Marmon Holdings, Inc.
CANDIDATE PRIVACY NOTICE候选人隐私声明

This Candidate Privacy Notice (“Notice”) describes how Marmon’s companies registered in China (as listed in Annex 3) (, “we”, “us”, “our”) collect, store, use, update, transfer, share, disclose, or otherwise process and protect the personal information of its candidates / applicants (“you”, “your”) in the course of your application for a position with us. It also highlights the rights you have relating to your personal information and how to exercise those rights.
本候选人隐私声明(以下简称“声明”)介绍了列于附件3的Marmon在华注册公司(以下简称“我们”)如何收集、存储、使用、更新、转让、共享、披露或以其他方式处理和保护候选人/求职者(以下简称 “您”)在申请本公司职位过程中的个人信息。本声明还强调了您在个人信息方面享有的权利以及如何行使这些权利。

The Marmon company with which you apply for a job position is the personal information handler determining the purposes and means of the processing.
您所申请的职位所属的Marmon公司是决定处理您个人信息目的与方式的个人信息处理者。

We may change this Notice from time to time and will use reasonable means to notify you of these changes and obtain your consent to the changes as required by law. If you have any questions or would like additional information after reading this Notice, please contact the relevant Marmon office’s Human Resources Department whose contact information are listed in Annex 3.
我们可能会不时更改本声明,并将采用合理的方式通知您这些更改,并根据法律要求获得您对更改的同意。如果您在阅读本声明后有任何疑问或希望了解更多信息,请联系相关公司的人事部门,其联系方式在附件3中提供。

Where you provide personal information of any third party, including your family members, you warrant that you have shown them a copy of this Notice and obtained their consent before you provide us with the relevant personal information.
如果您向我们提供任何第三方(包括您的家庭成员)的个人信息,您保证在向我们提供相关个人信息之前,已向他们出示了本声明的副本并征得了他们的同意。

1. What personal information do we collect? 我们收集哪些个人信息?

Personal information is any kind of information (including sensitive personal information) related to identified or identifiable natural persons recorded in written, electronic or other form, excluding information handled anonymously. Personal information collected under this Notice is necessary for managing and accessing your application made to us.
个人信息是指以电子或者其他方式记录的与已识别或者可识别的自然人有关的各种信息(包括敏感个人信息),不包括匿名化处理后的信息。根据本声明收集个人信息对于管理和评估您向我们提出的申请来说是必要的。

We collect the following categories of personal information from you:
我们向您收集以下类别的个人信息:

• Personal contact and identity information such as name (English and Chinese names or former name), ID card number or passport number, contact address, postal code, personal email address, phone number (cell phone), phone number (family phone), address, nationality, portrait, gender, photo
个人联系方式和身份信息,如姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、身份证号码或护照号码、联系地址、邮政编码、个人电子邮箱、电话号码(手机)、电话号码(家庭电话)、住址、国籍、肖像、性别、照片。

• Job application information such as educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), skills (including language skills, computer application skills and corresponding certificates), records of passed examinations, prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure), information obtained from background checks, other employers or business organizations for which you have served, expected salary.
求职信息,如教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、技能(包括语言技能、计算机应用技能和相应证书)、通过考试的记录、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)、通过背景调查获得的信息、您曾服务过的其他雇主或商业机构、期望薪资。

The aforesaid categories of your personal information in bold fonts that we may collect and process are considered “sensitive personal information”, as defined in the PRC Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL). Reference to personal information shall be deemed to include reference to sensitive personal information, unless the context otherwise suggests. To the extent required under applicable law, we will apply higher protection to our processing of sensitive personal information. Providing us with your sensitive personal information increases the risk that you may suffer harm to your personal safety or dignity or your reputation, or loss or damage to your property if your sensitive personal information is accessed, used, or divulged without authorization while it is in our custody. While we take the security of your sensitive personal information seriously and take reasonable security measures to secure the sensitive personal information we collect about you or that you provide to us, please understand that no security measures can be entirely flawless, and we cannot guarantee that your sensitive personal information will never be accessed or used without authorization.
根据《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》(以下简称“《个人信息保护法》”)的定义,上述以粗体字显示的我们可能收集和处理的您的个人信息属于 “敏感个人信息”。除非上下文另有说明,否则提及个人信息应被视为包括敏感个人信息。在适用法律要求的范围内,我们将对处理敏感个人信息予以更高力度的保护。向我们提供您的敏感个人信息会增加风险,即如果您的敏感个人信息在我们保管期间遭到未经授权的访问、使用或泄露,您的人身安全、尊严或声誉可能会受到损害,您的财产可能会遭受损失或损坏。虽然我们非常重视您的敏感个人信息的安全,并采取合理的安全措施来保护我们收集到的或您提供给我们的敏感个人信息,但请理解,任何安全措施都不可能完全无懈可击,我们不能保证您的敏感个人信息永远不会遭到未经授权的访问或使用。

2. How do we collect your personal information? 我们如何收集您的个人信息?

We collect your personal information from a variety of sources, primarily directly from you through the application form. Where personal information has not been collected from you directly, the source of the information may be derived from the following sources:
我们从各种来源收集您的个人信息,主要是通过您的工作申请表格直接向您收集。如果个人信息并非直接向您收集获得,则信息可能来自以下渠道:

• Recruiters and agencies
招聘人员和机构

• Social media sites and other public internet sites
社交媒体网站和其他公共互联网网站

Where we collect personal information from such third parties, we will use reasonable care to check whether they have obtained your authorisation to provide the personal information to us. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the third parties’ provision of your personal information to us, you should contact them directly. In that case, we will tell you who the third parties are.
在我们向这些第三方收集个人信息的情况下,我们将合理谨慎地检查该第三方是否已获得您的授权向我们提供个人信息。如果您对第三方向我们提供您的个人信息有任何疑问或疑虑,您应当直接联系该第三方。在此情况下,我们将告知您该第三方的名称。

Where we collect personal information from public resources, we will use it within reasonable scope. If you have proved to us that the personal information is not legally disclosed to the public, we will stop the processing and delete it.
在我们通过公共资源收集个人信息的情况下,我们将在合理的范围内使用这些个人信息。如果您向我们证明该个人信息并未合法地向公众公开,我们将停止处理并删除该个人信息。

3. How do we use your personal information? 我们如何使用您的个人信息?

The relevant purposes to process your personal information are for recruitment management. We rely on your consent to process your personal information.
处理您个人信息的相关目的是进行招聘管理。我们处理您的个人信息需要征得您的同意。

To be specific, our processing purposes include:
具体而言,我们处理信息的目的包括:
• managing the recruitment process,
管理招聘程序,
• verifying qualifications and employment eligibility,
核实资质和就业资格,
• evaluating and selecting candidates,
评估和甄选候选人,
• verifying eligibility for employment or compliance with obligations as regards non-discrimination, communicating with you about your application,
核实就业资格或履行非歧视义务的情况,就您的申请与您沟通,
• setting up and conducting interviews and tests,
安排并进行面试和测试,
• conducting evaluations and assessments,
进行评价和评估,
• verifying academic, work and other qualification,
核实学历、工作和其他资格,
• verifying references,
核实推荐信,
• issuing employment offers and onboarding,
发出录用通知和办理入职手续,
• dealing with queries or complaints of the recruitment process,
处理与招聘过程有关的询问或投诉,
• retaining information in relation to unsuccessful candidates for future consideration of relevant vacancies.
• 保留与落选候选人有关的信息,以便将来考虑相关空缺职位。
We attach great importance to the protection of candidates’ personal information and will use industry-standard security protection measures to protect your personal information. Such measures include but are not limited to selective encryption, permission control and de-identification .

我们非常重视候选人个人信息的保护,并将使用符合业界标准的安全防护措施保护您的个人信息。该等措施包括但不限于选择性加密、权限控制和去标识化。

4. Who do we share your personal information with? 我们与谁分享您的个人信息?

As part of a multi-national company with affiliates globally, we may disclose your personal information to our group affiliates or third parties where the disclosure is for specific legitimate business interests or as required by law or regulation including:
作为一家在全球拥有分支机构的跨国公司,我们可能会出于特定的合法商业利益或法律法规的要求,向我们集团的分支机构或第三方披露您的个人信息,包括:

(1) Sharing with the following third parties who process personal information on behalf of us for recruitment services, namely:
与代表我们处理个人信息以提供招聘服务的下列第三方共享,即:

• Recruiters;
招聘方;

• Companies that host, support, and/or maintain the IT systems supporting our recruitment systems;
托管、支持和/或维护支持我们招聘系统的信息技术系统的公司;

• Third party background check companies.
第三方背景调查公司。

The third parties described in this section do not determine the purpose or means of processing. We will select reliable third parties and their processing will be subject to written agreements between us and the third parties. These written agreements will require the third parties to comply with data protection laws, implement and maintain adequate security measures and only process personal information following the instructions of us.
本节所述第三方并不决定处理的目的或方式。我们将选择可靠的第三方,其将根据我们与第三方之间的书面协议进行处理。这些书面协议要求第三方遵守数据保护法,实施并维护适当的安全措施,并且只能按照我们的指示处理个人信息。

(2) Sharing with the following third parties who have their own independent purpose and means of processing:
与具有独立处理目的和方式的下列第三方共享:

• employment and recruitment agencies
就业和招聘机构

Each third party above has its independent purpose and means of processing the personal information and will be responsible for its own processing activities.
上述每个第三方都有其独立的处理个人信息的目的和方式,并对自己的处理行为负责。

Attached with this Notice is a list of these third parties, which includes each party’s the name, contact information, a description of the categories of personal information that we share with it, and the purpose and means of the processing by the third party (which may either be a description or a separate privacy notice of the third party).
本声明附有该等第三方的名单,其中包括每一方的名称、联系方式、我们与其共享的个人信息类别说明,以及第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(可能是第三方的说明或单独的隐私保护声明)。

5. How long will we keep your personal information for? 我们会将您的个人信息保留多长时间?

We will retain your personal information covered by this Notice for as long as required to perform the purposes for which the personal information was collected, depending on the legal basis on which that personal information was obtained and/or whether additional legal/regulatory obligations mandate that we retain the personal information.
我们将根据收集个人信息的合法性基础和/或是否有其他法律/法规义务要求我们保留个人信息,在履行收集个人信息的目的所需的时间内保留本声明所涉及的您的个人信息。

In general terms, this l means that personal information will be kept for the duration of your recruitment process and for 3 years after the end of the process if your job application is unsuccessful. If your job application is successful, we may keep retaining your personal information and our processing of your personal information after you are employed will be subject to our employee facing privacy notices presented to you in due course.
一般而言,这意味着个人信息的保留时间为招聘过程所需时间,如果您求职失败,则保留时间为招聘过程结束后三(3)年。如果您求职成功,我们可能会继续保留您的个人信息,并且在您被录用后,我们将按照我们适时向您提交的面向员工的隐私声明来处理您的个人信息。

If you wish to obtain further information about the retention periods as applied to your personal information, please contact [email protected].
如果您希望进一步了解您个人信息的保留期限,请联系[email protected]

6. Where will your personal information be held? 您的个人信息将在哪里保存?

Personal information we collect from you in China may be transferred to, and stored, outside China including for example to a group affiliate or third party suppliers in United States and may also be processed by people operating outside China who work for us or one of our suppliers.
我们在中国向您收集的个人信息可能会向中国境外传输并在境外存储,包括(举例来说)传输给集团关联方或位于美国的第三方供应商,也可能由在中国境外为我们或我们的供应商工作的人员处理您的个人信息。

In particular, your personal information may be transferred to Marmon Holdings, Inc., which is the ultimate Marmon parent company, for the purpose of providing global HR management, and candidate assessment and evaluation.
需特别指出,您的个人信息可能会传输给Marmon Holdings, Inc.(该实体是Marmon最终的母公司)用于提供全球人力资源管理以及候选人评估和评价。

Attached with this Notice is a list of the foreign recipients to whom we transfer your personal information, which includes each recipient’s name and contact information, the purpose and means of the recipient’s processing, the categories of personal information that we transfer to it, and the mechanisms by which you may exercise your rights under the PIPL with the foreign recipient.
本声明附有一份我们向其传输您的个人信息的境外接收方清单,其中包括各接收方的名称和联系信息、接收方处理信息的目的和方式、我们向其传输的个人信息类别,以及您根据《个人信息保护法》可向该等境外接收方行使权利的机制。

If we need to transfer China-originated personal information outside China, we will take steps as required by the PIPL and its implementation rules once it leaves China, in particular:
如果我们需要向中国境外传输源自中国的个人信息,我们将在信息离开中国后采取《个人信息保护法》及其实施细则要求的措施,主要措施如下:

a. Fully inform you details of the export via this Notice and obtain your separate consent;
通过本声明向您充分告知出境详情并征得您的单独同意;

b. Perform a personal information protection impact assessments or self-security assessments;
进行个人信息保护影响评估或个人信息出境安全自评估;

c. Enter into a contract (and including the regulator-issued Standard Contractual Clauses where required by applicable law) with each foreign recipient; and
与各境外接收方签订合同(包括根据适用法律的要求采用监管机构发布的标准合同条款);以及

d. Apply for governmental security assessments, certification or filings with the Chinese regulator, as required by applicable law.
根据适用法律的要求,向中国监管机构申请政府安全评估、认证或备案。

If you would like to obtain the details of such safeguards, you can request these via [email protected].
如果您想了解此类保障措施的详情,可通过[email protected]提出申请。

7. What rights do you have? 您享有哪些权利?

You have a number of rights when it comes to our handling of your personal information. These include the rights of:
就我们处理您的个人信息而言,您享有许多权利。这些权利包括:

• Access: confirm to you, on request, whether or not personal information is being processed about you (including information about safeguards where personal information is transferred to a third country) and access to the personal information;
访问权:根据您的要求向您确认是否正在处理您的个人信息(包括向第三国传输个人信息时的保障措施),并且您有权访问您的个人信息;

• Rectification: provide rectification of inaccurate personal information;
更正权:更正不准确的个人信息;

• Erasure: erase personal data, in some circumstances;
删除权:在某些情况下删除个人数据;

• Restriction: restrict the processing of personal information, in some circumstances;
限制权:在某些情况下限制处理个人信息;

• Data Portability: provide personal information, if the conditions formulated by the Chinese regulator are satisfied, in a portable format to other personal information processors;
数据迁移权:在满足中国监管机构规定的条件的情况下,以可携带格式向其他个人信息处理者提供个人信息;

• Withdraw consent: you have the right to withdraw your consent where the legal basis of the processing is consent.
撤回同意权:如果处理的合法性基础为同意,您有权撤销同意。

If you would like to understand which of your personal information these rights may apply to, or to exercise any of these rights, please contact [email protected].
如果您希望了解您的哪些个人信息适用这些权利,或希望行使其中任何一项权利,请联系[email protected]

You also have the right to complain to the Chinese data regulator where a breach of data protection legislation has taken place about our handling of your personal information.
如果我们对您个人信息的处理违反了数据保护法,您还有权向中国数据监管机构投诉。

8. How to contact us? 如何联系我们?

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Notice are welcomed and should be addressed to [email protected].
欢迎就本声明提出问题、意见和要求,并请联系[email protected]

This Privacy Policy was last updated on December 1, 2023.

Annex 1 –

List of Third Parties Having Independent Purpose and Means of Processing

附件一:具有独立处理目的和方式的第三方名单

This list includes all the separate personal information handlers with which different Marmon companies may share your personal information with. Different Marmon companies may share your personal information with different separate personal information handlers. Please contact the relevant Marmon company for details.

本名单列出了不同Marmon公司可能与其分享您个人信息的全部单独个人信息处理者。不同的Marmon公司可能与不同的单独个人信息处理者分享您的个人信息。请联系相关Marmon公司了解细节。

 

   

Full legal name

法定全称

Robert Walters Talent China Limited

华尔特人才咨询(上海)有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: Email inbox in China.

目的:提供人才招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内邮箱的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Hays Specialist Recruitment (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

上海瀚纳仕人才管理咨询有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: Email inbox in China.

目的:提供人才招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内邮箱的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Suzhou Loffer Enterprise Management Consulting Co., Ltd.

苏州莱欧弗企业管理咨询有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: Email inbox in China.

目的:提供人才招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内邮箱的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Michael Page (Shanghai) Recruitment Co., Ltd.

米高蒲志(上海)人才服务有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: Email inbox in China.

目的:提供人才招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内邮箱的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Qianjin Network Information Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (Suzhou Branch)

前锦网络信息技术(上海)有限公司苏州分公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide online recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: inbox of recruitment website in China.

目的:提供网络招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内招聘网站的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Tongdao Elite (Tianjin) Information Technology Co., Ltd.

同道精英(天津)信息技术有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

022-59998777

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)

姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide online recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供网络招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的网站平台上

Full legal name

法定全称

Beijing Network Recruitment Consultancy Co., Ltd. (Tianjin Branch)

北京网聘信息技术有限公司天津分公司

Contact information

联系方式

022-58703000

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)

姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: Collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 365 days;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China.

目的:收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:保存365天;

与其他方共享:不共享;

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的网站平台上

Full legal name

法定全称

Qianjin Network Information Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (Guangzhou Branch)

前锦网络信息技术(上海)有限公司广州分公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide online recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: inbox of recruitment website in China.

目的:提供网络招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内招聘网站的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Beijing Network information technology co., Ltd. Guangzhou Branch

北京网聘信息技术有限公司广州分公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide online recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: inbox of recruitment website in China.

目的:提供网络招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内招聘网站的收件箱

   

Full legal name

法定全称

Qianjin Network Information Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (Guangzhou Branch)

前锦网络信息技术(上海)有限公司广州分公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide online recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: inbox of recruitment website in China.

目的:提供网络招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内招聘网站的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Beijing Network information technology co., Ltd. Guangzhou Branch

北京网聘信息技术有限公司广州分公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: provide online recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: inbox of recruitment website in China.

目的:提供网络招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内招聘网站的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

Tongdao Elite (Tianjin) Information Technology Co., Ltd. Shanghai Branch

同道精英(天津)信息技术有限公司上海分公司

Contact information [email protected]
联系方式 杨弘宇
Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

 

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide online recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

 

目的:提供网络招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的网站平台上

Full legal name

法定全称

 

上海思超企业管理咨询有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

刘超

Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide offline recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 12 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供线下招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:12个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的公司文件服务器上

Full legal name

法定全称

Qianjin Network Information Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

前锦网络信息技术(上海)有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

021-61081888-6305

张雪蕊

Categories of personal information processed

处理个人信息的类别

All the following groups of personal information (including the specific categories of personal information under each group) as described in Section 1: personal contact and identity information, and job application information

第1节所述的个人联系方式和身份信息,求职信息,包括其具体类别的个人信息

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide online recruitment services

Means:

Retention period: 18 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: inbox of recruitment website in China.

目的:提供网络招聘服务

方式:

保存期限:18个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:中国境内招聘网站的收件箱

Full legal name

法定全称

 

宁波林华企业管理咨询有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

刘军林

Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide offline recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 12 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供线下招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:12个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的公司文件服务器上

Full legal name

法定全称

 

宁波阿拉网络科技有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

唐瑶

Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide offline recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 12 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供线下招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:12个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的公司文件服务器上

Full legal name

法定全称

 

宁波启祥人力资源有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

17774365745

章跃

Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide offline recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 12 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供线下招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:12个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的公司文件服务器上

Full legal name

法定全称

 

宁波鲁元人力资源有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

潘欢

Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide offline recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 12 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供线下招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:12个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的公司文件服务器上

Full legal name

法定全称

 

宁波泰铭人力资源有限公司

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

张长刚

Categories of personal information processed name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, photo, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)
处理个人信息的类别 姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、照片、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the third party’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

第三方处理个人信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purpose: provide offline recruitment services, collecting candidates’ resumes

Means:

Retention period: 12 months;

Sharing with other parties: not applicable;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on its website platform located in China

目的:提供线下招聘服务, 收集候选人简历

方式:

保存期限:12个月

与其他方共享:不共享

存储地点:候选人个人信息保存在其位于中国境内的公司文件服务器上

Annex 2 –Foreign Recipients of Personal Information
附件二:个人信息的境外接收方名单

Full legal name

法定全称

Marmon Holdings, Inc.

Contact information

联系方式

[email protected]

Categories of personal information exported

出境的个人信息类别

name (English and Chinese names or former name), gender, phone number (cell phone), personal email address, contact address, ID card number, photo, expected salary, educational background (name of high school and college/university, duration, subject, degree certificate and academic credentials), prior employment records (duration, employer name and address, position, position of supervisor, basic salary, remuneration immediately before departure or other benefits, reason for departure)

姓名(中英文姓名或曾用名)、性别、电话号码(手机)、个人电子邮箱、联系地址、身份证号码、照片、期望薪资、教育背景(高中和学院/大学名称、就读时间、科目、学位证书和学历证书)、先前工作经历(任职时间、雇主名称和地址、职位、主管职位、基本工资、离职前的薪酬或其他福利、离职原因)

Purpose and means of the recipient’s processing (or an attachment or link to its own privacy notice)

接收方处理信息的目的和方式(或提供其隐私声明附件或链接)

Purpose: Recruitment and personal information management

Means:

Retention period: permanent;

Sharing with other parties: the foreign recipient transfers personal information to Workday Inc. for the purpose of using the Mpower system operated by Workday Inc.. Some mini-systems may be set up on the Mpower system, in which case personal information may be further transferred to the operators of the mini-systems;

Location: candidate personal information is stored on the Mpower system in USA.

目的:招聘和个人信息管理

方式:

保存期限:永久保存;

与其他方共享:境外接收方为使用由Workday Inc.运营的Mpower系统之目的,会将个人信息传输给Workday Inc.。Mpower系统上还可能架设一些子系统,在该等情况下,个人信息还可能进一步传输给子系统运营商;

存储地点:在美国的Mpower系统中保存候选人个人信息。

Destination jurisdiction of the personal information (if different from the jurisdiction where the recipient is registered, specify here why)

个人信息接收地(如果与接收方注册地不同,请说明原因)

Seattle, Washington, USA

美国华盛顿州西雅图

Mechanisms by which you may exercise rights to their personal information with the recipient

您对接收方行使个人信息权利的机制

You may exercise rights by contacting [email protected]

通过联系[email protected]去行使个人信息权利

Annex 3 —
List of Marmon companies registered in China Marmon 在华注册公司名单

Name of Marmon’s Companies Registered in China (in English and Chinese) Key Contact information

EcoWater Systems (Shanghai) Co., Ltd

怡口净水系统(上海)有限公司

[email protected]

Kunshan EcoWater Systems Co., Ltd

昆山怡口净水系统有限公司

[email protected]

Cornelius (Tianjin) Co., Ltd

康富(天津)有限公司

[email protected]

Prince Castle Kitchen Equipment (Shanghai) Co., Ltd

品铄厨具设备(上海)有限公司

[email protected]

Apex (Guangzhou) Tools & Orthopedics Co.

艾派(广州)医疗器械有限公司

[email protected]

Perfection Auto Part(Shanghai)CO., LTD.

百发汽车零部件(上海)有限公司

[email protected]

Fanmar Auto Part(Fanmar)CO., LTD.

泛美汽车零部件(宁波)有限公司

[email protected]

Robertson Inc. (Jiaxing) Co. Ltd.

罗百盛紧固件(嘉兴)有限公司

[email protected]

Qingdao TBS Co. Ltd.

青岛特恩迪工程设备有限公司

[email protected]

Exsif China

海特租赁(上海)有限公司

[email protected]

Graver Technologies Shanghai Representative Office

美国格瑞福特科技公司上海代表处

[email protected]

安马里罗齿轮(江苏)有限公司

Amarillo Gear (JiangSu) Co. Ltd.

[email protected]

阿特拉斯螺栓(深圳)有限公司

Atlas Bolt& Screw(Shenzhen)Co. Ltd.

[email protected]